LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 1
← Back to Week 1 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 1 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Bruz Crew
139.04Projected 111.19
TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis
94.86Projected 104.94

Final · Bruz Crew won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Bruz Crew

ESPN TEAM SCORE139.04
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION111.19
Reported starter points: 139.04 · Reported starter projections: 111.19
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJared GoffQB16.4417.04-0.60
RBJonathan TaylorRB22.1016.54+5.56
RBOmarion HamptonRB8.3016.03-7.73
WRChris OlaveWR29.2010.45+18.75
WRParker WashingtonWR17.308.18+9.12
TEColston LovelandTE0.007.91-7.91
FLEXChristian WatsonWR36.708.23+28.47
DSTChargers D/STDST8.0016.94-8.94
KBrandon AubreyK1.009.87-8.87

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis

ESPN TEAM SCORE94.86
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION104.94
Reported starter points: 94.86 · Reported starter projections: 104.94
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJustin HerbertQB13.2620.22-6.96
RBBijan RobinsonRB26.3016.34+9.96
RBJadarian PriceRB5.8013.40-7.60
WRLuther Burden IIIWR7.508.26-0.76
WRRashee RiceWR7.909.97-2.07
TEMichael MayerTE6.205.66+0.54
FLEXMalik NabersWR9.909.05+0.85
DSTCowboys D/STDST6.0013.98-7.98
KTrey SmackK12.008.06+3.94

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.