LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 1
← Back to Week 1 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 1 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
I love big Tets nd i cannot lie
90.70Projected 108.37
Running Back Supreme
172.62Projected 119.88

Final · Running Back Supreme won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

I love big Tets nd i cannot lie

ESPN TEAM SCORE90.70
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.37
Reported starter points: 90.70 · Reported starter projections: 108.37
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJaxson DartQB26.6019.65+6.95
RBBucky IrvingRB16.3012.48+3.82
RBChristian McCaffreyRB11.8014.83-3.03
WRDrake LondonWR3.509.22-5.72
WRTetairoa McMillanWR8.5011.05-2.55
TEKyle Pitts Sr.TE0.005.83-5.83
FLEXQuinshon JudkinsRB5.0012.53-7.53
DSTPatriots D/STDST17.0012.58+4.42
KCameron DickerK2.0010.20-8.20

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Running Back Supreme

ESPN TEAM SCORE172.62
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION119.88
Reported starter points: 172.62 · Reported starter projections: 119.88
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJalen HurtsQB24.7222.23+2.49
RBDerrick HenryRB39.3016.99+22.31
RBJames Cook IIIRB6.9014.80-7.90
WREmeka EgbukaWR9.3010.89-1.59
WRMike EvansWR13.907.75+6.15
TEDallas GoedertTE19.707.15+12.55
FLEXBreece HallRB22.8014.78+8.02
DSTSeahawks D/STDST24.0016.53+7.47
KCam LittleK12.008.76+3.24

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.