LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Brisket Sandwiches!
82.92Projected 106.77
Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure
94.78Projected 105.37

Final · Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Brisket Sandwiches!

ESPN TEAM SCORE82.92
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION106.77
Reported starter points: 82.92 · Reported starter projections: 106.77
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBCaleb WilliamsQB7.7220.71-12.99
RBAshton JeantyRB6.3014.69-8.39
RBChase BrownRB8.2012.45-4.25
WRLadd McConkeyWR3.5010.62-7.12
WRRome OdunzeWR4.309.41-5.11
TEIsaiah LikelyTE6.307.05-0.75
FLEXJalen CokerWR9.608.11+1.49
DSTRams D/STDST21.0014.74+6.26
KHarrison ButkerK16.008.99+7.01

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure

ESPN TEAM SCORE94.78
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION105.37
Reported starter points: 94.78 · Reported starter projections: 105.37
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJoe BurrowQB16.1817.79-1.61
RBD'Andre SwiftRB10.9012.72-1.82
RBKyren WilliamsRB13.7013.05+0.65
WRJa'Marr ChaseWR22.5013.71+8.79
WRMarvin Harrison Jr.WR0.006.42-6.42
TEGeorge KittleTE14.007.41+6.59
FLEXKaelon BlackRB2.508.21-5.71
DSTRavens D/STDST10.0016.20-6.20
KEddy PineiroK5.009.85-4.85

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.