LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Gibbs me Moore head
149.62Projected 126.47
Puka's Love Bites
85.24Projected 108.29

Final · Gibbs me Moore head won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Gibbs me Moore head

ESPN TEAM SCORE149.62
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION126.47
Reported starter points: 149.62 · Reported starter projections: 126.47
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJosh AllenQB40.8224.18+16.64
RBAaron Jones Sr.RB15.5013.09+2.41
RBJahmyr GibbsRB20.3022.19-1.89
WRDavante AdamsWR39.5012.02+27.48
WRDJ MooreWR-0.109.16-9.26
TETrey McBrideTE13.108.87+4.23
FLEXTony PollardRB6.5010.16-3.66
DSTBuccaneers D/STDST9.0017.82-8.82
KTyler LoopK5.008.98-3.98

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Puka's Love Bites

ESPN TEAM SCORE85.24
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.29
Reported starter points: 85.24 · Reported starter projections: 108.29
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJayden DanielsQB14.7421.42-6.68
RBJeremiyah LoveRB4.5010.37-5.87
RBKenneth Walker IIIRB25.8016.51+9.29
WRJameson WilliamsWR3.309.28-5.98
WRRashee RiceWR8.3010.55-2.25
TEJuwan JohnsonTE6.605.30+1.30
FLEXJadarian PriceRB4.0012.47-8.47
DSTJaguars D/STDST12.0012.61-0.61
KKa'imi FairbairnK6.009.79-3.79

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.