LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
I love big Tets nd i cannot lie
125.88Projected 113.05
TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis
142.48Projected 113.94

Final · TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

I love big Tets nd i cannot lie

ESPN TEAM SCORE125.88
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION113.05
Reported starter points: 125.88 · Reported starter projections: 113.05
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBPatrick MahomesQB33.9819.49+14.49
RBBucky IrvingRB9.0012.85-3.85
RBChristian McCaffreyRB18.6018.52+0.08
WRDrake LondonWR4.908.57-3.67
WRTetairoa McMillanWR18.1010.30+7.80
TEKyle Pitts Sr.TE1.506.54-5.04
FLEXQuinshon JudkinsRB7.8010.93-3.13
DSTPatriots D/STDST31.0016.07+14.93
KCameron DickerK1.009.78-8.78

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis

ESPN TEAM SCORE142.48
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION113.94
Reported starter points: 142.48 · Reported starter projections: 113.94
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBBrock PurdyQB28.4822.30+6.18
RBRhamondre StevensonRB2.6011.00-8.40
RBSaquon BarkleyRB2.0017.10-15.10
WRCeeDee LambWR35.3013.41+21.89
WRTee HigginsWR12.508.76+3.74
TEDalton KincaidTE18.506.90+11.60
FLEXMalik NabersWR0.1010.79-10.69
DSTPanthers D/STDST35.0015.17+19.83
KTrey SmackK8.008.51-0.51

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.