LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Puka's Love Bites
79.64Projected 109.35
Bruz Crew
111.56Projected 119.72

Final · Bruz Crew won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Puka's Love Bites

ESPN TEAM SCORE79.64
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION109.35
Reported starter points: 79.64 · Reported starter projections: 109.35
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBBryce YoungQB13.6417.91-4.27
RBJadarian PriceRB0.2011.25-11.05
RBKenneth Walker IIIRB19.3019.75-0.45
WRJameson WilliamsWR4.908.25-3.35
WRRashee RiceWR11.808.87+2.93
TETerrance FergusonTE0.907.08-6.18
FLEXJeremiyah LoveRB19.9010.29+9.61
DST49ers D/STDST4.0016.70-12.70
KKa'imi FairbairnK5.009.24-4.24

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Bruz Crew

ESPN TEAM SCORE111.56
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION119.72
Reported starter points: 111.56 · Reported starter projections: 119.72
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJared GoffQB19.3617.94+1.42
RBJonathan TaylorRB7.2019.79-12.59
RBOmarion HamptonRB5.6013.91-8.31
WRChris OlaveWR18.7013.42+5.28
WRChristian WatsonWR18.6011.29+7.31
TEColston LovelandTE3.106.13-3.03
FLEXParker WashingtonWR10.0010.92-0.92
DSTGiants D/STDST19.0016.66+2.34
KBrandon AubreyK10.009.67+0.33

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.