LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
The Bijan identityburdenofproof
129.56Projected 108.55
Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure
119.08Projected 103.01

Final · The Bijan identityburdenofproof won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

The Bijan identityburdenofproof

ESPN TEAM SCORE129.56
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.55
Reported starter points: 129.56 · Reported starter projections: 108.55
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBDrake MayeQB3.7620.41-16.65
RBBijan RobinsonRB38.3016.68+21.62
RBChuba HubbardRB11.0013.00-2.00
WRDontayvion WicksWR3.207.06-3.86
WRGarrett WilsonWR27.7011.54+16.16
TETucker KraftTE2.606.70-4.10
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.RB7.0010.27-3.27
DSTTexans D/STDST20.0014.71+5.29
KWill ReichardK16.008.18+7.82

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure

ESPN TEAM SCORE119.08
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION103.01
Reported starter points: 119.08 · Reported starter projections: 103.01
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJoe BurrowQB22.5817.85+4.73
RBD'Andre SwiftRB8.8011.56-2.76
RBKyren WilliamsRB18.8011.35+7.45
WRJa'Marr ChaseWR18.8013.49+5.31
WRXavier WorthyWR2.008.52-6.52
TEGeorge KittleTE23.209.11+14.09
FLEXTravis KelceTE11.908.45+3.45
DSTRavens D/STDST7.0012.89-5.89
KEddy PineiroK6.009.79-3.79

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.