LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
I love big Tets nd i cannot lie
106.34Projected 115.84
Waddle Back Down
107.36Projected 95.16

Final · Waddle Back Down won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

I love big Tets nd i cannot lie

ESPN TEAM SCORE106.34
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION115.84
Reported starter points: 106.34 · Reported starter projections: 115.84
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBPatrick MahomesQB15.9421.02-5.08
RBBucky IrvingRB5.8013.96-8.16
RBChristian McCaffreyRB17.6017.66-0.06
WRDrake LondonWR27.4011.00+16.40
WRTetairoa McMillanWR1.7010.84-9.14
TEJake FergusonTE6.304.98+1.32
FLEXJaylen WarrenRB22.6013.90+8.70
DSTPatriots D/STDST0.0013.43-13.43
KCameron DickerK9.009.05-0.05

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Waddle Back Down

ESPN TEAM SCORE107.36
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION95.16
Reported starter points: 107.36 · Reported starter projections: 95.16
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBMatthew StaffordQB25.9017.25+8.65
RBDe'Von AchaneRB1.7016.97-15.27
RBJavonte WilliamsRB16.3013.58+2.72
WRJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR36.3615.76+20.60
WRJaylen WaddleWR4.408.98-4.58
TETyler WarrenTE8.708.19+0.51
FLEXDalton SchultzTE3.006.67-3.67
KEvan McPhersonK11.007.76+3.24

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.