LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 4
← Back to Week 4 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 4 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Davante's Redemption
109.78Projected 120.68
Brisket Sandwiches!
96.64Projected 109.72

Final · Davante's Redemption won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Davante's Redemption

ESPN TEAM SCORE109.78
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION120.68
Reported starter points: 109.78 · Reported starter projections: 120.68
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBLamar JacksonQB18.8822.76-3.88
RBJacory Croskey-MerrittRB5.0011.20-6.20
RBQuinshon JudkinsRB18.6011.46+7.14
WRAmon-Ra St. BrownWR10.5014.69-4.19
WRDavante AdamsWR3.2012.18-8.98
TEBrock BowersTE17.6010.39+7.21
FLEXEmanuel WilsonRB24.0011.75+12.25
DSTBills D/STDST7.0016.52-9.52
KJason MyersK5.009.72-4.72

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Brisket Sandwiches!

ESPN TEAM SCORE96.64
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION109.72
Reported starter points: 96.64 · Reported starter projections: 109.72
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJacoby BrissettQB10.4416.97-6.53
RBAaron Jones Sr.RB12.8017.03-4.23
RBChase BrownRB14.1013.56+0.54
WRBrycen TremayneWR3.206.32-3.12
WRZay FlowersWR25.8012.20+13.60
TETrey McBrideTE6.1011.09-4.99
FLEXTreVeyon HendersonRB4.208.62-4.42
DSTRams D/STDST14.0015.22-1.22
KHarrison ButkerK6.008.71-2.71

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.