LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Puka's Love Bites
138.76Projected 109.13
I love big Tets nd i cannot lie
148.88Projected 108.85

Final · I love big Tets nd i cannot lie won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Puka's Love Bites

ESPN TEAM SCORE138.76
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION109.13
Reported starter points: 138.76 · Reported starter projections: 109.13
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJayden DanielsQB37.2622.06+15.20
RBJ.K. DobbinsRB13.4010.65+2.75
RBJeremiyah LoveRB2.2012.78-10.58
WRAntonio WilliamsWR3.106.71-3.61
WRJameson WilliamsWR16.707.98+8.72
TEHarold Fannin Jr.TE0.407.70-7.30
FLEXPuka NacuaWR34.7016.69+18.01
DSTFalcons D/STDST14.0015.60-1.60
KKa'imi FairbairnK17.008.95+8.05

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

I love big Tets nd i cannot lie

ESPN TEAM SCORE148.88
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.85
Reported starter points: 148.88 · Reported starter projections: 108.85
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJordan LoveQB30.2816.84+13.44
RBChristian McCaffreyRB14.3015.27-0.97
RBJaylen WarrenRB42.8015.98+26.82
WRDrake LondonWR19.8012.09+7.71
WRRomeo DoubsWR1.608.94-7.34
TETyler WarrenTE17.407.03+10.37
FLEXJakobi MeyersWR3.707.23-3.53
DSTJaguars D/STDST13.0016.66-3.66
KCameron DickerK6.008.81-2.81

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.