LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure
130.80Projected 123.62
TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis
73.64Projected 103.65

Final · Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure

ESPN TEAM SCORE130.80
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION123.62
Reported starter points: 130.80 · Reported starter projections: 123.62
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJoe BurrowQB24.6021.95+2.65
RBD'Andre SwiftRB13.3016.32-3.02
RBKyren WilliamsRB16.6015.37+1.23
WRJa'Marr ChaseWR16.7015.80+0.90
WRNico CollinsWR8.6011.94-3.34
TEGeorge KittleTE5.409.65-4.25
FLEXBraelon AllenRB22.6012.85+9.75
DSTRavens D/STDST17.0011.24+5.76
KEddy PineiroK6.008.51-2.51

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis

ESPN TEAM SCORE73.64
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION103.65
Reported starter points: 73.64 · Reported starter projections: 103.65
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBDak PrescottQB17.6418.98-1.34
RBCam SkatteboRB5.1012.57-7.47
RBRhamondre StevensonRB14.5011.23+3.27
WRCeeDee LambWR0.9013.49-12.59
WRTee HigginsWR2.209.13-6.93
TEDalton KincaidTE2.705.50-2.80
FLEXBrian Robinson Jr.RB1.607.64-6.04
DSTJets D/STDST27.0016.27+10.73
KChad RylandK2.008.85-6.85

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.