LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Gibbs me Moore head
159.20Projected 124.80
Davante's Redemption
93.22Projected 112.35

Final · Gibbs me Moore head won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Gibbs me Moore head

ESPN TEAM SCORE159.20
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION124.80
Reported starter points: 159.20 · Reported starter projections: 124.80
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJosh AllenQB35.5021.22+14.28
RBJahmyr GibbsRB40.7024.72+15.98
RBTony PollardRB5.2012.60-7.40
WRCarnell TateWR0.609.95-9.35
WRMalik NabersWR29.109.75+19.35
TEIsaiah LikelyTE27.408.61+18.79
FLEXAshton JeantyRB7.7014.67-6.97
DSTSteelers D/STDST8.0015.38-7.38
KMatt GayK5.007.91-2.91

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Davante's Redemption

ESPN TEAM SCORE93.22
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION112.35
Reported starter points: 93.22 · Reported starter projections: 112.35
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBKirk CousinsQB13.7215.43-1.71
RBEmanuel WilsonRB11.2012.98-1.78
RBQuinshon JudkinsRB5.0012.50-7.50
WRAmon-Ra St. BrownWR9.9014.60-4.70
WRDavante AdamsWR20.1012.35+7.75
TEBrock BowersTE23.0010.98+12.02
FLEXDK MetcalfWR2.309.30-7.00
DSTRaiders D/STDST0.0014.55-14.55
KCam LittleK8.009.66-1.66

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.