LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 1
← Back to Week 1 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 1 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
My Nabers are Njigbas
113.20Projected 103.59
Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure
114.86Projected 107.60

Final · Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

My Nabers are Njigbas

ESPN TEAM SCORE113.20
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION103.59
Reported starter points: 113.20 · Reported starter projections: 103.59
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBTrevor LawrenceQB26.1017.94+8.16
RBBhayshul TutenRB8.8010.65-1.85
RBDavid MontgomeryRB25.9011.65+14.25
WRA.J. BrownWR2.6010.17-7.57
WRJustin JeffersonWR26.2012.22+13.98
TESam LaPortaTE7.806.86+0.94
FLEXGeorge PickensWR2.8010.92-8.12
DSTBroncos D/STDST6.0014.56-8.56
KJake BatesK7.008.62-1.62

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Chaseing The Burrowed Treasure

ESPN TEAM SCORE114.86
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION107.60
Reported starter points: 114.86 · Reported starter projections: 107.60
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJoe BurrowQB14.1619.41-5.25
RBD'Andre SwiftRB36.4011.39+25.01
RBKyren WilliamsRB12.5012.65-0.15
WRJa'Marr ChaseWR1.2014.88-13.68
WRNico CollinsWR17.2011.64+5.56
TETravis KelceTE7.105.95+1.15
FLEXMarvin Harrison Jr.WR3.308.05-4.75
DSTRavens D/STDST13.0014.97-1.97
KEddy PineiroK10.008.65+1.35

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.