LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 1
← Back to Week 1 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 1 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Brisket Sandwiches!
181.96Projected 107.02
Gibbs me Moore head
171.26Projected 114.56

Final · Brisket Sandwiches! won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Brisket Sandwiches!

ESPN TEAM SCORE181.96
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION107.02
Reported starter points: 181.96 · Reported starter projections: 107.02
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBCaleb WilliamsQB37.2617.44+19.82
RBAshton JeantyRB34.7015.79+18.91
RBChase BrownRB16.8013.25+3.55
WRLadd McConkeyWR17.2010.08+7.12
WRZay FlowersWR31.0010.50+20.50
TEIsaiah LikelyTE22.806.00+16.80
FLEXRome OdunzeWR5.209.76-4.56
DSTRams D/STDST9.0015.22-6.22
KChris BoswellK8.008.97-0.97

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Gibbs me Moore head

ESPN TEAM SCORE171.26
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION114.56
Reported starter points: 171.26 · Reported starter projections: 114.56
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJosh AllenQB40.6620.49+20.17
RBJahmyr GibbsRB36.6020.65+15.95
RBRico DowdleRB2.1011.87-9.77
WRDavante AdamsWR2.6010.64-8.04
WRDJ MooreWR24.008.35+15.65
TETrey McBrideTE18.508.72+9.78
FLEXCarnell TateWR3.808.56-4.76
DSTSteelers D/STDST29.0016.91+12.09
KTyler LoopK14.008.37+5.63

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.