LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 1
← Back to Week 1 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 1 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Davante's Redemption
116.26Projected 108.87
Waddle Back Down
85.00Projected 113.61

Final · Davante's Redemption won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Davante's Redemption

ESPN TEAM SCORE116.26
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.87
Reported starter points: 116.26 · Reported starter projections: 108.87
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBLamar JacksonQB29.9620.54+9.42
RBCam SkatteboRB14.1011.93+2.17
RBJaylen WarrenRB8.3010.69-2.39
WRAmon-Ra St. BrownWR24.7013.75+10.95
WRDeVonta SmithWR5.3010.64-5.34
TEMark AndrewsTE4.906.82-1.92
FLEXBrian Thomas Jr.WR4.007.46-3.46
DSTJaguars D/STDST24.0017.69+6.31
KHarrison MevisK1.009.34-8.34

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Waddle Back Down

ESPN TEAM SCORE85.00
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION113.61
Reported starter points: 85.00 · Reported starter projections: 113.61
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBMatthew StaffordQB4.1018.95-14.85
RBDe'Von AchaneRB6.6016.23-9.63
RBJavonte WilliamsRB22.2014.48+7.72
WRJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR26.2014.24+11.96
WRJaylen WaddleWR0.208.45-8.25
TETyler WarrenTE7.307.87-0.57
FLEXTerry McLaurinWR1.408.57-7.17
DSTEagles D/STDST10.0015.49-5.49
KJason MyersK7.009.33-2.33

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.