LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Davante's Redemption
125.44Projected 117.08
My Nabers are Njigbas
114.80Projected 105.48

Final · Davante's Redemption won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Davante's Redemption

ESPN TEAM SCORE125.44
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION117.08
Reported starter points: 125.44 · Reported starter projections: 117.08
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBLamar JacksonQB20.4422.84-2.40
RBEmanuel WilsonRB1.408.53-7.13
RBQuinshon JudkinsRB7.9012.55-4.65
WRAmon-Ra St. BrownWR7.9014.39-6.49
WRDavante AdamsWR21.7011.83+9.87
TEBrock BowersTE28.608.95+19.65
FLEXDeVonta SmithWR9.5011.15-1.65
DSTChiefs D/STDST19.0017.46+1.54
KJason MyersK9.009.38-0.38

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

My Nabers are Njigbas

ESPN TEAM SCORE114.80
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION105.48
Reported starter points: 114.80 · Reported starter projections: 105.48
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBTyler ShoughQB23.8020.16+3.64
RBBhayshul TutenRB15.0010.06+4.94
RBDavid MontgomeryRB4.8011.28-6.48
WRGeorge PickensWR11.209.98+1.22
WRJustin JeffersonWR3.2013.08-9.88
TESam LaPortaTE4.407.14-2.74
FLEXDeebo Samuel Sr.WR17.409.27+8.13
DSTVikings D/STDST28.0015.83+12.17
KJake BatesK7.008.69-1.69

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.