LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 4
← Back to Week 4 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 4 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Waddle Back Down
73.68Projected 106.31
The Bijan identityburdenofproof
139.02Projected 109.65

Final · The Bijan identityburdenofproof won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Waddle Back Down

ESPN TEAM SCORE73.68
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION106.31
Reported starter points: 73.68 · Reported starter projections: 106.31
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBMatthew StaffordQB14.6818.21-3.53
RBBucky IrvingRB6.1015.05-8.95
RBOmarion HamptonRB11.3010.23+1.07
WRJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR10.6016.83-6.23
WRJaylen WaddleWR12.507.93+4.57
TEDalton SchultzTE0.905.21-4.31
FLEXJosh DownsWR1.609.31-7.71
DSTChiefs D/STDST11.0015.17-4.17
KEvan McPhersonK5.008.37-3.37

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

The Bijan identityburdenofproof

ESPN TEAM SCORE139.02
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION109.65
Reported starter points: 139.02 · Reported starter projections: 109.65
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBSam DarnoldQB13.3218.42-5.10
RBBijan RobinsonRB33.7019.56+14.14
RBChuba HubbardRB29.9014.84+15.06
WRGarrett WilsonWR2.7011.45-8.75
WRMichael WilsonWR12.509.29+3.21
TETucker KraftTE13.505.28+8.22
FLEXLuther Burden IIIWR7.408.31-0.91
DSTTexans D/STDST7.0013.42-6.42
KWill ReichardK19.009.08+9.92

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.