LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Brisket Sandwiches!
106.58Projected 117.18
My Nabers are Njigbas
136.74Projected 107.52

Final · My Nabers are Njigbas won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Brisket Sandwiches!

ESPN TEAM SCORE106.58
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION117.18
Reported starter points: 106.58 · Reported starter projections: 117.18
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJacoby BrissettQB24.2820.03+4.25
RBAaron Jones Sr.RB20.7016.18+4.52
RBChase BrownRB4.0014.42-10.42
WRDenzel BostonWR10.608.41+2.19
WRZay FlowersWR9.609.56+0.04
TETrey McBrideTE15.6012.35+3.25
FLEXTreVeyon HendersonRB3.8010.03-6.23
DSTBengals D/STDST16.0016.86-0.86
KHarrison MevisK2.009.33-7.33

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

My Nabers are Njigbas

ESPN TEAM SCORE136.74
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION107.52
Reported starter points: 136.74 · Reported starter projections: 107.52
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBTrevor LawrenceQB26.7420.13+6.61
RBBhayshul TutenRB9.6013.36-3.76
RBDavid MontgomeryRB1.1010.82-9.72
WRGeorge PickensWR27.009.47+17.53
WRJustin JeffersonWR15.8013.99+1.81
TESam LaPortaTE17.808.93+8.87
FLEXKeon ColemanWR6.706.10+0.60
DSTVikings D/STDST22.0015.68+6.32
KJake BatesK10.009.05+0.95

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.