LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Bruz Crew
151.54Projected 120.14
The Bijan identityburdenofproof
140.14Projected 111.62

Final · Bruz Crew won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Bruz Crew

ESPN TEAM SCORE151.54
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION120.14
Reported starter points: 151.54 · Reported starter projections: 120.14
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJared GoffQB28.9421.55+7.39
RBJavonte WilliamsRB12.2016.08-3.88
RBJonathan TaylorRB8.2018.15-9.95
WRChris OlaveWR4.6012.01-7.41
WRParker WashingtonWR34.4010.60+23.80
TEColston LovelandTE1.906.33-4.43
FLEXChristian WatsonWR36.3010.28+26.02
DSTBrowns D/STDST20.0014.39+5.61
KBrandon AubreyK5.0010.75-5.75

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

The Bijan identityburdenofproof

ESPN TEAM SCORE140.14
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION111.62
Reported starter points: 140.14 · Reported starter projections: 111.62
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBDrake MayeQB44.4619.97+24.49
RBBijan RobinsonRB11.8021.24-9.44
RBRJ HarveyRB0.707.45-6.75
WRGarrett WilsonWR24.409.92+14.48
WRMichael WilsonWR3.2812.58-9.30
TETucker KraftTE9.606.48+3.12
FLEXLuther Burden IIIWR4.908.31-3.41
DSTTexans D/STDST25.0016.18+8.82
KWill ReichardK16.009.48+6.52

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.