LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 6
← Back to Week 6 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 6 · Matchup Breakdown

SCHEDULED / IN PROGRESS
Gibbs me Moore head
149.70Projected 149.70
Bruz Crew
113.22Projected 113.22

Matchup has not been finalized by ESPN. Scores update when this page refreshes.

MANAGER PERFORMANCE

Week 6 · Matchup Analytics

Gibbs me Moore head

ESPN TEAM SCORE149.70
OPTIMAL LINEUP149.70
POINTS LEFT ON BENCH0.00
MANAGER EFFICIENCY100.0%

MATCHUP MVP

Tre Tucker · WR · 24.70 pts

BIGGEST OVERPERFORMERS

Omar Cooper Jr.+22.99
Tre Tucker+17.39
Isaiah Likely+10.77

BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENTS

Tony Pollard-6.47
Ashton Jeanty-4.09
Tyler Huntley-2.75

BEST POSSIBLE STARTING LINEUP

SlotPlayerPoints
QBTyler Huntley13.40
RBAshton Jeanty11.80
RBTony Pollard7.60
WRTre Tucker24.70
WROmar Cooper Jr.24.30
TEIsaiah Likely20.90
FLEXCarnell Tate16.00
DSTSteelers D/ST19.00
KMatt Gay12.00

Bruz Crew

ESPN TEAM SCORE113.22
OPTIMAL LINEUP118.82
POINTS LEFT ON BENCH5.60
MANAGER EFFICIENCY95.3%

MATCHUP MVP

Kirk Cousins · QB · 23.52 pts

BIGGEST OVERPERFORMERS

Colston Loveland+9.84
Browns D/ST+5.88
Kirk Cousins+3.48

BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENTS

Brandon Aubrey-9.15
Christian Watson-5.96
Parker Washington-5.41

BEST POSSIBLE STARTING LINEUP

SlotPlayerPoints
QBKirk Cousins23.52
RBJavonte Williams11.00
RBJonathan Taylor19.10
WRChris Olave10.30
WRChristian Watson6.40
TEColston Loveland15.50
FLEXBlake Corum12.00
DSTBrowns D/ST20.00
KBrandon Aubrey1.00

Optimal lineup uses ESPN player points, your actual starter positions and FLEX eligibility. IR players are excluded. Bench players are eligible. Calculations are withheld when an active player's score is missing; ESPN totals remain authoritative.