LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
My Nabers are Njigbas
76.96Projected 105.33
Waddle Back Down
146.98Projected 114.19

Final · Waddle Back Down won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

My Nabers are Njigbas

ESPN TEAM SCORE76.96
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION105.33
Reported starter points: 76.96 · Reported starter projections: 105.33
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBTrevor LawrenceQB6.1617.09-10.93
RBBhayshul TutenRB12.208.74+3.46
RBDavid MontgomeryRB2.4013.12-10.72
WRGeorge PickensWR7.0011.37-4.37
WRJustin JeffersonWR5.5013.53-8.03
TESam LaPortaTE14.207.05+7.15
FLEXDeebo Samuel Sr.WR3.509.12-5.62
DST49ers D/STDST19.0016.85+2.15
KJake BatesK7.008.46-1.46

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Waddle Back Down

ESPN TEAM SCORE146.98
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION114.19
Reported starter points: 146.98 · Reported starter projections: 114.19
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBMatthew StaffordQB31.9819.83+12.15
RBDe'Von AchaneRB9.3014.45-5.15
RBJavonte WilliamsRB5.0015.95-10.95
WRJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR43.5013.73+29.77
WRJaylen WaddleWR21.808.39+13.41
TETyler WarrenTE11.407.09+4.31
FLEXTerry McLaurinWR5.008.79-3.79
DSTEagles D/STDST12.0016.61-4.61
KJason MyersK7.009.36-2.36

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.