LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Davante's Redemption
121.70Projected 108.82
Bruz Crew
144.28Projected 115.18

Final · Bruz Crew won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Davante's Redemption

ESPN TEAM SCORE121.70
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION108.82
Reported starter points: 121.70 · Reported starter projections: 108.82
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBLamar JacksonQB14.8023.38-8.58
RBCam SkatteboRB5.5012.28-6.78
RBJacory Croskey-MerrittRB4.809.66-4.86
WRAmon-Ra St. BrownWR34.2014.45+19.75
WRDeVonta SmithWR28.709.70+19.00
TEMark AndrewsTE7.906.98+0.92
FLEXRashod BatemanWR17.807.74+10.06
DSTChiefs D/STDST4.0016.04-12.04
KTyler BassK4.008.59-4.59

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Bruz Crew

ESPN TEAM SCORE144.28
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION115.18
Reported starter points: 144.28 · Reported starter projections: 115.18
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJared GoffQB34.7818.79+15.99
RBJonathan TaylorRB25.2017.27+7.93
RBOmarion HamptonRB15.5014.71+0.79
WRChris OlaveWR17.6011.58+6.02
WRParker WashingtonWR12.808.51+4.29
TEColston LovelandTE0.307.90-7.60
FLEXChristian WatsonWR10.109.70+0.40
DSTChargers D/STDST11.0016.19-5.19
KBrandon AubreyK17.0010.54+6.46

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.