LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 2
← Back to Week 2 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 2 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Running Back Supreme
107.06Projected 123.89
The Bijan identityburdenofproof
77.88Projected 114.16

Final · Running Back Supreme won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Running Back Supreme

ESPN TEAM SCORE107.06
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION123.89
Reported starter points: 107.06 · Reported starter projections: 123.89
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJalen HurtsQB16.1621.20-5.04
RBDerrick HenryRB14.7018.66-3.96
RBJames Cook IIIRB24.9017.13+7.77
WREmeka EgbukaWR7.3010.90-3.60
WRMike EvansWR5.409.95-4.55
TEDallas GoedertTE0.406.92-6.52
FLEXBreece HallRB12.2014.08-1.88
DSTSeahawks D/STDST19.0016.92+2.08
KCam LittleK7.008.12-1.12

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

The Bijan identityburdenofproof

ESPN TEAM SCORE77.88
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION114.16
Reported starter points: 77.88 · Reported starter projections: 114.16
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJustin HerbertQB7.8820.87-12.99
RBBijan RobinsonRB8.1020.01-11.91
RBChuba HubbardRB12.4012.59-0.19
WRGarrett WilsonWR14.7011.02+3.68
WRLuther Burden IIIWR3.208.91-5.71
TETucker KraftTE1.506.78-5.28
FLEXTravis Etienne Jr.RB5.1010.63-5.53
DSTTexans D/STDST15.0014.86+0.14
KWill ReichardK10.008.49+1.51

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.