LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Running Back Supreme
110.42Projected 121.42
Gibbs me Moore head
125.46Projected 127.20

Final · Gibbs me Moore head won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Running Back Supreme

ESPN TEAM SCORE110.42
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION121.42
Reported starter points: 110.42 · Reported starter projections: 121.42
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJalen HurtsQB12.6221.05-8.43
RBDerrick HenryRB20.9018.47+2.43
RBJames Cook IIIRB24.4016.57+7.83
WREmeka EgbukaWR9.209.50-0.30
WRMike EvansWR9.409.47-0.07
TEMark AndrewsTE2.406.63-4.23
FLEXBreece HallRB5.5014.27-8.77
DSTSeahawks D/STDST9.0017.05-8.05
KSpencer ShraderK17.008.41+8.59

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Gibbs me Moore head

ESPN TEAM SCORE125.46
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION127.20
Reported starter points: 125.46 · Reported starter projections: 127.20
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBJosh AllenQB16.4625.17-8.71
RBAaron Jones Sr.RB12.2013.34-1.14
RBJahmyr GibbsRB37.4024.33+13.07
WRDJ MooreWR9.709.17+0.53
WRMalik NabersWR5.6010.80-5.20
TETrey McBrideTE10.5010.22+0.28
FLEXTony PollardRB9.609.71-0.11
DSTSteelers D/STDST12.0015.88-3.88
KTyler LoopK12.008.58+3.42

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.