LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 3
← Back to Week 3 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 3 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis
109.08Projected 116.58
Brisket Sandwiches!
53.42Projected 106.61

Final · TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

TomClancys Postpartum Psychosis

ESPN TEAM SCORE109.08
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION116.58
Reported starter points: 109.08 · Reported starter projections: 116.58
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBBrock PurdyQB31.2822.49+8.79
RBCam SkatteboRB10.0013.40-3.40
RBSaquon BarkleyRB8.0016.69-8.69
WRCeeDee LambWR21.2012.25+8.95
WRTee HigginsWR18.009.06+8.94
TEDalton KincaidTE1.807.79-5.99
FLEXRhamondre StevensonRB3.809.73-5.93
DSTPanthers D/STDST14.0016.04-2.04
KTrey SmackK1.009.12-8.12

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Brisket Sandwiches!

ESPN TEAM SCORE53.42
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION106.61
Reported starter points: 53.42 · Reported starter projections: 106.61
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBKyler MurrayQB10.4218.61-8.19
RBAshton JeantyRB9.3015.55-6.25
RBChase BrownRB6.9013.94-7.04
WRJalen CokerWR1.809.40-7.60
WRLadd McConkeyWR6.609.35-2.75
TEIsaiah LikelyTE1.308.23-6.93
FLEXDenzel BostonWR6.107.81-1.71
DSTBengals D/STDST6.0014.79-8.79
KHarrison ButkerK5.008.93-3.93

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.