LEAGUE CENTRAL / MATCHUP DETAILS 2026 SEASON · WEEK 5
← Back to Week 5 matchups
HEAD-TO-HEAD

Week 5 · Matchup Breakdown

FINAL
Running Back Supreme
159.20Projected 102.64
Waddle Back Down
124.82Projected 106.93

Final · Running Back Supreme won

PLAYER FANTASY POINTS

Scoring Details

Actual and projected fantasy points come directly from ESPN using your league's scoring. Differences are actual minus projected. This is a fantasy-point breakdown, not a passing/rushing/receiving stat log.

Running Back Supreme

ESPN TEAM SCORE159.20
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION102.64
Reported starter points: 159.20 · Reported starter projections: 102.64
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBSam DarnoldQB8.3016.83-8.53
RBDerrick HenryRB25.0016.88+8.12
RBJames Cook IIIRB26.8015.23+11.57
WREmeka EgbukaWR14.207.05+7.15
WRMike EvansWR27.309.17+18.13
TEKenyon SadiqTE-1.705.99-7.69
FLEXMatthew GoldenWR22.309.53+12.77
DSTSeahawks D/STDST16.0013.14+2.86
KSpencer ShraderK21.008.83+12.17

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.

Waddle Back Down

ESPN TEAM SCORE124.82
ESPN TEAM PROJECTION106.93
Reported starter points: 124.82 · Reported starter projections: 106.93
SlotPlayerActualProj.+/−
QBMatthew StaffordQB32.3219.98+12.34
RBBucky IrvingRB34.5014.21+20.29
RBOmarion HamptonRB3.9011.50-7.60
WRJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR25.8015.14+10.66
WRJaylen WaddleWR2.807.63-4.83
TET.J. HockensonTE0.705.87-5.17
FLEXOllie Gordon IIRB14.809.98+4.82
DSTColts D/STDST3.0013.97-10.97
KEvan McPhersonK7.008.63-1.63

Bench and IR points are excluded from the team score. A dash means ESPN did not provide a value.